Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020

25 November 2019 

Post Update Date :31 January 2020 

Short Information

199 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full NotificationChhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Admit Card for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019 Admit Card

Advt No. : 07/2019 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIJOBDLS.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 17 to 20 June 2020

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020 Details Total:199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotalEligibility
State Civil Services070202040015Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India Age Limit as on 01/01/2019 Min Age : 21 Years Max Age: 28 Years for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020 – Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Spread The Love With Information
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

2 thoughts on “Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Admit Card 2020”

  1. Pingback: UP Board of Revenue BOR Income | Caste |Domicile Certificate Online Verification 2020

  2. Pingback: UP Bhulekh Khasra Khatauni Online Check 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »
Scroll to Top