EPFO SSA Recruitment Mains Result 2020

EPFO SSA Recruitment Mains Result 2020 – 136 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Employee Provident Fund Organization EPFO Are Recently Released Mains Result for the Post of Social Security Assistant SSA Exam Held in Pan india. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Mains Result, Cutoff.

Employee Provident Fund Organization India (EPFO India)

EPFO Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIJOBDLS.COM

EPFO SSA Recruitment Mains Result 2020 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

Application Begin : 27/06/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 21/07/2019
Online Pre Exam Date : 31/08/2019 to 01/09/2019
Admit Card Available : 08/08/2019
Result Available : 22/10/2019
Mains Exam Date : 14/11/2019
Pre Exam Marks Available : 04/11/2019

Application Fee

General / OBC : 500/-SC / ST / PH / EWS : 250/-All Category Female : 250/-

Age Limit as on 01/07/2019

Minimum : 18 Years.Maximum Age : 27 Years.Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Payment Mode

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.5000 Key Depression Per Hour for Data Entry Work.

EPFO SSA Recruitment Mains Result 2020 Details Total: 2189 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Social Security Assistant7276313172932212189

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11910735920353
Uttarakhand17161110357
Rajasthan1405191553
Madhya Pradesh46053155
Haryana1056122430231
Delhi167214328142
Bihar61196032
Chattisgarh801193260
Punjab & Chandigarh600006
Telangana545316280151
Odissa2001132256
Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura94201732
Maharashtra152204127062545
Kerala, Lakshwadeep21024027
Karnataka736818158182
Andhra Pradesh312450060
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu002404670
Goa10050520
Himachal Pradesh2011519257

EPFO SSA Recruitment Mains Result 2020 – Important Links

Download Mains Exam ResultUP Bihar Delhi Other
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Spread The Love With Information
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

1 thought on “EPFO SSA Recruitment Mains Result 2020”

  1. Pingback: Noida Metro Various Post Recruitment DV Medical TEst SChedule 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »
Scroll to Top