IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Result2020

IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Result2020 – 136 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full NotificationInstitute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result with Prelim Marks for the Specialist Officer IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Appeared in the Online CBT Test Can Check the Mains Result..

IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Result2020 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :06/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 26/11/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : 28-29 December 2019
  • Admit Card Prelim Available : 12/12/2019
  • Prelim Result Announced : 08/01/2020
  • Marks Pre Result Announced : 14/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 25/01/2020
  • Admit Card Mains Available : 14/01/2020
  • Mains Result Available : 05/02/2020
  • Mains Marks Available : 12/02/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 26/11/2019

20-30 Years

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameBank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
Union Bank of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank4127101507100
Punjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
Union Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank02010101005
Union Bank of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank100702040225
Union Bank of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
Union Bank of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank4027101508100
Union Bank of India8854202810200

IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Result2020Details Total: 1163Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer76Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari27Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer60Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer20Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)310Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Result2020 – Important Links

Download Mains MarksClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
How to Download Admit Card (Video Hindi)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Spread The Love With Information
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

1 thought on “IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Result2020”

  1. Pingback: Bihar Police Driver Rejected List 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »
Scroll to Top