SBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2020

SBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2020 – 8134 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card Pre Exam Training for the Clerk (JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancy 2020. Those Graduate Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download PET Admit Card.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 PET Admit Card

State Bank of India | Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support)

Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2019-2020 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIJOBDLS.COM

SBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2020 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued :02/01/2020
  • Application Begin :03/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :26/01/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form :26/01/2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: February / March 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available : 03/02/2020
  • Pre Result Declared : April 2020
  • Exam Date Mains : 19/04/2020
  • Admit Card Available :April 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH in All Category : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, or Pay the SBI Clerk Examination Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India

SBI Clerk PET Admit Card 2020 Vacancy Details Total:  8134  Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotalAgeEligibility
Junior Associates (Regular Post)344718031214746790800020-28 as on 01/01/2020Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language
Junior Associates (Backlog Post)00401300134

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu357862331818865
Madhya PradeshHindi205517676102510
BiharHindi / Urdu1072362362230
RajasthanHindi200501008565500
DelhiHindi6014382110143
UttarakhandHindi1412532457250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali204551145
ChattisgarhHindi7819112260190
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151371016026375
A&L IslandsHindi / English15270226
Himachal PradeshHindi771837467185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi4592617097
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi235134550
OdishaOdia17142516893425
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13264025
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611531430150
SikkimNepali / English7120212
Tamil NaduTamil17139106743393
PondicherryTamil501107
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476113414030612
KeralaMalayalam20739106393394
LakshyadeepMalayalam400026
MaharashtraMarathi384862328677865
GoaKonkani7110110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218491221182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5100410
ManipurManipuri11220722
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi143101331
MizoramMizo92101022
NagalandEnglish7100614
TripuraBengali / Kokborok163051034
KarnatakaKannada191471287633475
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115402410150
GujaratGujarati227551483882550
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri8141115
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri235134550
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri10251220
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish9210920
TuraGaro9200820
MokokchungAo (Naga)9210920
Download PET Admit Card (SC/ST)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2020

Spread The Love With Information
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »
Scroll to Top